AFC U-19 CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

QUALIFIERS
06-11-2017 12:00 ULAT
Football Centre MFF, Ulaanbaatar, MONGOLIA 20
SINGAPORE 0 0 1st Half 5 7 JAPAN
0 2nd Half 2
Ext. Time
Penalty Kick
95 minutes HIROKI ITO
Snowing and cold -1 C
Lineups
SINGAPOREJAPAN
2 DF MUHAMMAD NAZHIIM HARMAN 77
5 DF MOHAMMAD IRFAN NAJEEB
6 MF MAHLER JACOB WILLIAM
7 DF DANISH IRFAN AZMAN (C) 69
9 MF MUHAMMAD SYUKRI NOORHAIZAM
11 MF MOHAMMED ARSHAD SHAMIM
12 MF AKMAL BIN AZMAN 45+1
15 DF NUR ADAM
18 GK RIDHWAN FIKRI ABAN
20 MF MUHAMMAD ASHRAF RAZALI 59
23 MF BENJAMIN DAVIS
2 DF DANTO SUGIYAMA
3 DF HIROKAZU ISHIHARA 59
4 DF DAIKI HASHIOKA (C)
6 MF TANAKA RIKU 42 82
7 MF HIROKI ITO 3, 23
8 MF KANYA FUJIMOTO
9 FW KYOSUKE TAGAWA 78
12 GK WAKAHARA TOMOYA
13 MF KENTA HORI 64
14 MF YUTA GOKE 32 72
22 DF YUTA NAKAMURA 26
 
Substitutes
1 GK NURSHAFIQ ZAINI
3 DF JORDAN VESTERING
4 DF MOHAMAD ASRAF ZAHID
8 MF MUHAMMAD SAIFULLAH BIN MOHAMMAD AKBAR
10 MF NUR MUHAMMAD SHAH
13 FW IDRAKI MOHD ADNAN
14 DF RAISHYAN BIN RAHMAT 77
16 FW GOH JI XIONG
17 FW MUHAMMAD DANIAL SYAFIQ 69
19 MF GERALD JOSEPH TING YEN HONG 45+1
21 GK AARON TANG JUN
22 FW SYAHADAT MASNAWI
1 GK OSAKO KEISUKE
10 MF SAITO MITSUKI
11 FW HIROKI ABE 72
15 FW TAICHI HARA
16 DF AYUMU KAWAI
17 MF TAKUMU KAWAMURA 82 64
18 FW MIZUKI ANDO 82 90+3
19 DF TAKUYA OGIWARA
20 MF FUMIYA SUGIURA
21 DF HIROTO TANIGUCHI
23 GK HARUKI SARUTA
 
Not Eligible
 
Not Playing
5 DF KAITO ABE
 
Team Officials
AMIR ASHRAF RAHMAT (Team Manager)
CHRISTOPHE CHAINTREUIL (Head Coach)
HOMMA KAZUNORI (Team Manager)
KAGEYAMA MASANAGA (Head Coach)
 
Referee
SULTAN ABDULRAZZAQ IBRAHIM S ALMARZOOQI (UNITED ARAB EMIRATES)
 
Additional Assistant Referees
 
Assistant Referees
AHMED SAEED AHMED ALASAL ALRASHDI (UNITED ARAB EMIRATES)
TIMUR GAYNULLIN (UZBEKISTAN)
 
Fourth Official
KASIMOV SHERZOD (UZBEKISTAN)
 
Fifth Official
 
Match Commissioner
DR. TU XILIANG (CHINA PR)
 
Legend:
Goals Own goal Penalties Missed Penalties Red Cards YellowCards
2nd Yellow (Red card) Substitution MVP

This page is not yet ready